Chairperson & Police Comm..:
Joseph Rudderow III

Vice Chairman & Roadmaster:
David Franke

Claude Beaver




Township Manager:
Diane Hollenbach

Engineering Consultant:
Thomas Unger, SDE Inc.

Solicitor
Eugene Orlando, Jr.
Orlando Law Office

Recording Secretary:
Diane Hollenbach
Maidencreek Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Boards & Commission
Board Members
Staff
BOARD of SUPERVISORS
2017 Meeting Schedule

January 3
February 9
March 9
April 13
May 11
June 8
July 13
August 10
September 14
October 12
November 9
December 14

All meetings begin at 7pm unless
otherwise noted in the Maidencreek
Township Municipal Building
1 Quarry Road
Blandon, PA 19510


2017  Budget
Meeting Minutes

Chairperson:
Daniel Novakovich

Vice Chairman:
James Nothwehr

Secretary/Treasurer I:
Jerry Hartman

Asst. Secretary/Treasurer II:
Karl Bolognese

Asst. Secretary/Treasurer III:
Jack May



Engineering Consultant:
Greg Unger, SDE Inc.

Solicitor:
Daniel Becker
Kozloff Stoudt Associates

General Manager:
Patrick Donovan

Administrative Assistant:
Meagan Dompkowski

Recording Secretary:
Meagan Dompkowski
Board Members
BOARD of AUTHORITY
Staff
2017 Meeting Schedule

January 19
February 16
March 16
April 20
May 18
June 15
July 20
August 17
September 21
October 19
November 16
December 21


All meetings begin at 10am in the
Maidencreek Township Municipal
Building
1 Quarry Road
Blandon, PA 19510
Meeting Minutes
Maidencreek Township Authority
P.O. Box 289
Blandon, PA 19510

Phone:  610-926-4173
Access Swift Reach Information
Chairperson:
Hether Quillman

Vice Chairperson:
Becky Miller

Board Members:
Kevin Dunn
Jeremy Breidenstein
Susie B. Carbaugh





Recording Secretary:
Katelyn Gruber
Board Members
Staff
PARK & RECREATION
BOARD
2017 Meeting Schedule

January 11
February 8
March 8
April 12
May 10
June 14
August 9
September 13
October 11
November 8
December 13

All meetings begin at 7pm in
the Maidencreek Township
Municipal Building
1 Quarry Road
Blandon, PA 19510
Meeting Minutes
Chairman:
James Schoellkopf Jr.

Vice Chairman:
Matt Davenport

Board Members:
Randy Hauk
Joel High
Bradley Pflum



Engineering Consultant:
Thomas Unger, SDE, Inc.

Solicitor
Eugene Orlando, Jr.
Orlando Law Office

Recording Secretary:
Meagan Dompkowski
Board Members
Staff
Planning Commission
2017 Meeting Schedule

January 4
February 1
March 1
April 5
May 3
June 7
August 2
September 6
October 4
November 1
December 6

All meetings begin at 7pm in
the Maidencreek Township
Municipal Building
1 Quarry Road
Blandon, PA 19510

Meeting Agenda
Meeting Minutes
Plan submittals
All revised plans must
be submitted ten (10)
working days prior to
the meeting in order to
be reviewed by the
Township Engineer.  All
submittals shall be
made to the Township
Manager not directly to
the Engineer.
Chairman:
William Riedel

Vice Chairman:
Jan Williams

Board Member:
Joseph Pendleton

Alternates:
Richard Wick
Tony Didyoung

Solicitor
Joan London
Kozloff Stoudt Associates
Board Members
Zoning Hearing Board
2011 Annual report

2012 Annual Report

2013 Annual Report

2014 Annual Report

2015 Annual Report

2016 Annual Report

2016 Annual Report

2017 Resolutions
2016 CCR REPORT
DRILLING OF
NEW PUBLIC
WATER WELLS
Consumer Notice of
Tap Water Results
Water Bill due dates
and shut off dates