Chairman:
Claude Beaver

Vice Chairman, Police
Commissioner & Ag. Sec.
Board Rep.:
Heidi Fiedler

Joe Rudderow III




Township Manager:
Diane Hollenbach

Engineering Consultant:
Thomas Unger, SDE Inc.

Solicitor
Eugene Orlando, Jr.
Orlando Law Office

Recording Secretary:
Diane Hollenbach
Maidencreek Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Boards & Commission
Board Members
Staff
BOARD of SUPERVISORS
2019 Meeting Schedule

January 7
January 10
February 21
March 14
April 11
May 9
June 13
July 11
August 8
September 12
October 10
November 14
December 12

All meetings begin at 7pm unless
otherwise noted in the Maidencreek
Township Municipal Building
1 Quarry Road
Blandon, PA 19510
Meeting Minutes

Chairperson:
Karl Bolognese

Vice Chairman:
Jack May

Secretary/Treasurer:
Dan Novakovich

Secretary/Treasurer I:
Jim Nothwehr

Secretary/Treasurer II:
Jerry Hartman



Engineering Consultant:
Greg Unger, SDE Inc.

Solicitor:
Daniel Becker
Kozloff Stoudt Associates

General Manager:
Patrick Donovan

Administrative Assistant:
Debbie Kline

Recording Secretary:
Debbie Kline
Board Members
BOARD of AUTHORITY
Staff
2019 Meeting Schedule

January 17
February 21
March 21
April 16
May 16
June 20
July 18
August 15
September 19
October 17
November 21
December 19


All meetings begin at 5pm in the
Maidencreek Township Municipal
Building
1 Quarry Road
Blandon, PA 19510
Meeting Minutes
Maidencreek Township Authority
P.O. Box 289
Blandon, PA 19510

Phone:  610-926-4173
Access Swift Reach Information
Chairperson:
Hether Quillman

Vice Chairperson:
Becky Miller

Board Members:
Brad Congelio
Anthony Spero
Stephanie Davenport





Recording Secretary:
Katelyn Gruber
Board Members
Staff
PARK & RECREATION
BOARD
2019 Meeting Schedule

January 9
February 13
March 13
April 10
May 8
June 12
August 14
September 11
October 9
November 13


All meetings begin at 7pm in
the Maidencreek Township
Municipal Building
1 Quarry Road
Blandon, PA 19510
Meeting Minutes
Chairman:
James Schoellkopf Jr.

Vice Chairman:
Matt Davenport

Board Members:
Randy Hauk
David Brown
Jason Bailey



Engineering Consultant:
Thomas Unger, SDE, Inc.

Solicitor
Eugene Orlando, Jr.
Orlando Law Office

Recording Secretary:
Katelyn Gruber
Board Members
Staff
Planning Commission
2019 Meeting Schedule

January 2
February 6
March 6
April 3
May 1
June 5
August 7
September 4
October 2
November 6
December 4

All meetings begin at 7pm in
the Maidencreek Township
Municipal Building
1 Quarry Road
Blandon, PA 19510

Meeting Agenda
Meeting Minutes
Plan submittals
All revised plans must
be submitted ten (10)
working days prior to
the meeting in order to
be reviewed by the
Township Engineer.  All
submittals shall be
made to the Township
Manager not directly to
the Engineer.
Chairman:
Jan Williams

Vice Chairman:
William Riedel

Board Member:
Joseph Pendleton

Alternates:
Richard Wick
Jason Valick


Solicitor
Joan London
Kozloff Stoudt Associates
Board Members
Zoning Hearing Board
2011 Annual report

2012 Annual Report

2013 Annual Report

2014 Annual Report

2015 Annual Report

2016 Annual Report

2017 Annual Report

2018 Annual Report

2019 Resolutions
2017 CCR REPORT
DRILLING OF
NEW PUBLIC
WATER WELLS
Consumer Notice of
Tap Water Results
Water Bill due dates
and shut off dates
Maidencreek Township
Authority Right To Know
Request Form